Size Guide

Use this chart to choose your size when ordering a suit Stitched (+Rs 4,000). You can also enter your own measurements on any product page.

All measurements are in inches
Shirt
MeasurementX SmallSmallMediumLargeX-Large
Shoulder14.51515.7516.517
Chest (across)192021.52324.5
Sleeve length2222222222
Arm hole9.51010.51111.5
Hip (across)222324.52627
Shirt length42.542.5434343.5
Trouser
MeasurementX SmallSmallMediumLargeX-Large
Length36.53737.53839
Waist, relaxed (around)2830323436
Bottom8.58.7599.259.5

These are garment measurements. Chest and hip are measured flat across the garment from side seam to side seam. Not sure? WhatsApp us and we will help you choose.

How to choose your size

  • The easiest way: lay a well-fitting kameez flat and measure it, then compare with the chart.
  • Chest: measure straight across the garment, 1 inch below the arm holes, from side seam to side seam.
  • Hip: measure straight across the garment at its widest point near the bottom of the side slits.
  • Shirt length: from the highest point of the shoulder down to the hem.
  • Trouser waist: measure around the waistband while relaxed (not stretched).
  • Between two sizes? Choose the larger size, or use custom measurements.

Stitched-to-order suits are dispatched within 10 extra working days and can’t be returned or exchanged unless there is a stitching fault. See our Return & Exchange Policy.